Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,866
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 E Rocklin Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,146,132, approximately $235 per square foot. 2022 E Rocklin Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Darrow Kevin
Bought by
Midgley Jeffrey and Midgley Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,051
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Rebecca and Hawkins Shane F
Bought by
Darrow Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Devin Brooke and Johnson Karin M
Bought by
Hawkins Shane F and Hawkins Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Devin Brook and Johnson Karin M
Bought by
Johnson Devin Brooke and Johnson Karin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Mcmullin Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Devin Brook and Johnson Karin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midgley Jeffrey | -- | Title One | |
| Darrow Kevin | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Hawkins Shane F | -- | Superior Title | |
| Johnson Devin Brooke | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Devin Brook | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midgley Jeffrey | $728,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrow Kevin | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Shane F | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Devin Brooke | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Devin Brook | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Johnson Devin Brook | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $967,000 | $313,100 | $653,900 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $939,400 | $301,500 | $637,900 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $881,900 | $289,900 | $592,000 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $878,100 | $284,200 | $593,900 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $622,700 | $218,500 | $404,200 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $606,600 | $218,500 | $388,100 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $597,700 | $206,100 | $391,600 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $575,700 | $206,100 | $369,600 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $507,600 | $206,100 | $301,500 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $493,800 | $185,700 | $308,100 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $456,000 | $209,900 | $246,100 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $411,400 | $195,000 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map