Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Bemus
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 360-0707
12 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $182,000
This home is located at 2022 Eastern Blvd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 since 16 December 2019 and is currently estimated at $174,212, approximately $151 per square foot. This property was built in 1941. 2022 Eastern Blvd SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Anne Bemus Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bemus Kathleen A | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Ceramic Tile Concepts Inc | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley Rodney Oman | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bemus Kathleen A | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceramic Tile Concepts Inc | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $128,000 | -5.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | +128.8% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $59,000 | -1.6% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $59,950 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $173,600 | $30,000 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $155,200 | $26,300 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $155,200 | $26,300 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $141,300 | $26,300 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $133,400 | $26,300 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $92,700 | $20,000 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $92,700 | $20,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $91,100 | $20,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $84,793 | $20,000 | $64,793 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $90,163 | $25,000 | $65,163 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $90,163 | $25,000 | $65,163 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Bemus
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 360-0707
12 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1908733
APN: 14143-81015-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.