2022 Longview Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Longview Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $258,052, approximately $231 per square foot. 2022 Longview Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Vest James A
Bought by
Griffith Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,048
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$255,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Vest James A
Bought by
Griffith Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,048
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$255,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Renee | $205,000 | -- | |
| Griffith Renee | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Renee | $5,000 | |
| Open | Griffith Renee | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Griffith Renee | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Griffith Renee | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $189,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $163,800 | $70,400 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $154,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $145,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $136,700 | $70,400 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $125,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $120,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map