1913 Wilhelm Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Wilhelm Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $269,784, approximately $186 per square foot. 1913 Wilhelm Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Claggett Telsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Claggett Telsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Green Robert Lee
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Green Robert Lee
Bought by
Green Robert Lee and Green Eylonne Benita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Sigwart Gerard B
Bought by
Green Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claggett Telsha | $125,000 | -- | |
| Claggett Telsha | $125,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $122,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $122,000 | -- | |
| Green Robert Lee | -- | -- | |
| Green Robert Lee | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Claggett Telsha | $25,000 | |
| Open | Claggett Telsha | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claggett Telsha | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $195,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $182,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $168,500 | $70,400 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $140,000 | $70,400 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map