2022 Lora St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $186,493
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Lora St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $183,873, approximately $139 per square foot. 2022 Lora St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Kathy J and Martin Lucinda J
Bought by
Stephens Bradley A and Poore Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith Rosa H
Bought by
Alexander Kathy J and Martin Lucinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Bradley A | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Kathy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $125,700 | $21,000 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $121,700 | $21,000 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $111,500 | $20,000 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $110,500 | $19,000 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $990 | $92,300 | $15,400 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $855 | $80,600 | $14,700 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $856 | $80,600 | $14,700 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $868 | $80,100 | $14,700 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $804 | $79,800 | $14,700 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $808 | $79,600 | $14,400 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $812 | $80,000 | $13,900 | $66,100 |
| 2013 | $812 | $80,000 | $13,900 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map