4609 Clearview Dr Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Clearview Dr, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $221,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 4609 Clearview Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Phan Lehang and Phan Hang Thi Le
Bought by
Taylor Larry D and Taylor Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $17,800 | $17,500 | $300 |
| 2024 | $399 | $17,800 | $17,500 | $300 |
| 2023 | $550 | $17,000 | $16,700 | $300 |
| 2022 | $521 | $16,100 | $15,800 | $300 |
| 2021 | $429 | $13,200 | $12,900 | $300 |
| 2020 | $401 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $401 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $345 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map