$165,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
Last list price

2022 Mallard St Slidell, LA 70460

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,148 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

90 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Lovely open floor plan with tons of updates await you at 2022 Mallard! Walk in to a large living room with wood look tile that flows into the Dining/Kitchen area. The bright white Kitchen offers updated cabinetry and appliances. No carpet here! The same gorgeous tile flows throughout all of the home. Spacious bedrooms offer ample storage in the closets. The large, fenced in back yard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Make an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Micah Loewenthal

Compass Historic (LATT09) License #000026722 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Compass Historic (LATT09)

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Lamarque

Lamarque Realty LLC License #995709393

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 143 x 50 x 140 x 50

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Ozone Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 143 x 50 x 140 x 50
  • Subdivision Name: Ozone Woods
  • Directions: Thompson Road to Mallard, Home on Right after stop sign. Bounding Streets: Snipe, Pheasant
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • List_136: 89.84016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1148

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Other, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Brick, Frame

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2019
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Micah Loewenthal
Compass Historic (LATT09)
List Price
$94,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.79%
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,955
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,086

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Micah Loewenthal
Compass Historic (LATT09)
List Price
$94,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,955
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Southshore Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Connor Arlene Walker and Connor Danny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,586
Interest Rate
4.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $89,000 None Available
Deed $80,400 None Available
Deed $99,000 Mahony Title & Land Seervice
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $71,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $102,586 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $165,000 -2.9% $144 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Rent $1,450 +26.1% --
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/28/2019 09/28/19 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 For Sale $94,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,464 $11,345 $2,250 $9,095
2024 $1,464 $11,345 $2,250 $9,095
2023 $1,523 $8,262 $1,500 $6,762
2022 $124,268 $8,262 $1,500 $6,762
2021 $1,241 $8,262 $1,500 $6,762
2020 $1,235 $8,262 $1,500 $6,762
2019 $1,222 $7,876 $750 $7,126
2018 $1,226 $7,876 $750 $7,126
2017 $1,234 $7,876 $750 $7,126
2016 $1,262 $7,876 $750 $7,126
2015 $102 $7,897 $1,600 $6,297
2014 $101 $7,897 $1,600 $6,297
2013 -- $7,897 $1,600 $6,297

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2536595

APN: 107723

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.