2022 Michael Ln Rotterdam, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $409,738 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Michael Ln, Rotterdam, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $483,685, approximately $186 per square foot. 2022 Michael Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Debrah
Bought by
Rubin Carlianne M and Ferretti Benjamin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,365
Outstanding Balance
$219,494
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Valentine Benjamin
Bought by
Cooper Guy J and Cooper Debrah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Carlianne M | $267,000 | None Available | |
| Cooper Guy J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Valentine Anthony J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubin Carlianne M | $253,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,811 | $245,000 | $21,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $9,811 | $245,000 | $21,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $79 | $245,000 | $21,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $10,284 | $245,000 | $21,000 | $224,000 |