Explore Rotterdam
1
Rotterdam, NY Open House
No properties matching your criteria were found. Try modifying your search and try again.
Home Trends in Rotterdam, NY
On average, homes in Rotterdam, NY sell after 63 days on the market compared to the national average of 57 days. The median sale price for homes in Rotterdam, NY over the last 12 months is $352,500, up 38% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Median Sale Price
$352,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$352,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$375,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
38%
Rotterdam Types of Homes for Sale
Rotterdam Homes by Price
Rotterdam Real Estate Listings
More About Living in Rotterdam