2022 Ormand Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $193,121 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Ormand Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $219,530, approximately $217 per square foot. 2022 Ormand Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Weber Daniel J
Bought by
Armacost Lyle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,615
Outstanding Balance
$109,874
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Weber Daniel J
Bought by
Armacost Lyle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,615
Outstanding Balance
$109,874
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Weber Daniel J
Bought by
Weber Daniel J and Weber Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Weber Daniel J
Bought by
Weber Daniel J and Weber Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Ernest Martin Edward
Bought by
Weber Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Spataro P T
Bought by
Ernest Martin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armacost Lyle A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Armacost Lyle A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Weber Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Weber Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Weber Daniel J | $94,000 | -- | |
| Ernest Martin E | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armacost Lyle A | $173,615 | |
| Closed | Armacost Lyle A | $173,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Daniel J | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Daniel J | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernest Martin E | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $162,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $148,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $135,700 | $38,000 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $130,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $128,600 | $38,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $125,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $122,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map