2022 Pelham Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Pelham Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $413,424, approximately $146 per square foot. 2022 Pelham Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Strautin Walter
Bought by
Thomas Ronald L and Thomas Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,800
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Ronald L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $361,300 | $68,300 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $338,000 | $68,300 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $318,000 | $57,800 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $282,400 | $52,500 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $254,000 | $48,300 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $249,500 | $48,300 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $243,700 | $44,100 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $239,600 | $44,100 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $237,700 | $44,100 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $236,000 | $42,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $231,000 | $42,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $231,200 | $42,000 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map