2022 Pine Dr Raleigh, NC 27608
Fallon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,936,000 - $2,368,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,563
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Pine Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $2,126,171, approximately $465 per square foot. 2022 Pine Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Dixon Kirby And Company Inc
Bought by
Cavanaugh Craig Michael and Cavanaugh Leslie Ale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,627
Outstanding Balance
$579,807
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,546,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Dunn Stephen A and Dement Russell W
Bought by
Dixon Kirby Comapny Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,150
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Dement Russell W and Estate Of Lynn R Dement
Bought by
Dement Russell W and Lynn R Dement Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Griswold Michael W
Bought by
Dement Russell W and Dement Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,511
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Craig Michael | $1,443,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Kirby Comapny Inc | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Dement Russell W | -- | None Available | |
| Dement Russell W | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Craig Michael | $667,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Kirby Comapny Inc | $288,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Dement Russell W | $200,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,045 | $1,952,237 | $637,500 | $1,314,737 |
| 2024 | $16,975 | $1,952,237 | $637,500 | $1,314,737 |
| 2023 | $15,219 | $1,394,372 | $363,000 | $1,031,372 |
| 2022 | $14,138 | $1,394,372 | $363,000 | $1,031,372 |
| 2021 | $13,587 | $1,394,372 | $363,000 | $1,031,372 |
| 2020 | $13,339 | $1,394,372 | $363,000 | $1,031,372 |
| 2019 | $16,218 | $1,397,725 | $242,000 | $1,155,725 |
| 2018 | $0 | $242,000 | $242,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $307,780 | $242,000 | $65,780 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $307,780 | $242,000 | $65,780 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $305,960 | $192,000 | $113,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,960 | $192,000 | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map