20220 N 9th St Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,963/month
About This Home
This well kept 4BR/2BA home is newly painted on the inside with new lighting fixtures inside and out, new ceiling fans, door knobs, and locks. This home has two full baths with bath tubs, a nice lawn area in the back yard as well as a built- in barbecue area and a separate outdoor fireplace with a cement patio and seating area.
Owners' both have Real Estate Licenses in the State of Arizona . They are inactive and are not agents in this listing.
Green areas, sidewalks, a playground not far away. Come take a look at this nice, clean home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,509
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 5,130 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- East or West Exposure
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $54 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,810 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 41
- Assessor Parcel Number 213-31-227
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Eagle Summit Home Ow Association, Phone Number (480) 948-5860
- Eagle Summit Amd Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $23,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $36,420 | $7,280 | $29,140 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $25,800 | $5,160 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $498,888 | -3.9% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $518,888 | -1.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $523,888 | -0.9% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $528,888 | -1.9% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $538,888 | -1.8% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $548,888 | +113.6% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2018 12/26/18 | Sold | $257,000 | -7.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Price Changed | $277,900 | -2.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Price Changed | $283,900 | -2.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -2.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $297,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $257,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $146,318 | Century Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $192,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $211,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $117,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6963719
APN: 213-31-227
- 20238 N 9th St
- 922 E Blackhawk Dr
- 906 E Escuda Dr
- 1008 E Mohawk Dr
- 19659 N 8th Place
- 19662 N 8th Place
- 1002 E Oraibi Dr
- 1019 E Monona Dr
- 20826 N 10th St
- 19601 N 7th St Unit 2107
- 19601 N 7th St Unit 1093
- 19601 N 7th St Unit 1009
- 421 E Behrend Dr
- 19401 N 6th Place
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 142
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 137
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 187
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 259
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 239
- 1500 E Wahalla Ln Unit E7
- 921 E Montoya Ln