20221 Goleta Ct Redding, CA 96002
Estimated payment $2,525/month
About This Home
Experience true pride of ownership in this stunning, head-to-toe remodel. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, and designer flooring throughout. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen and modern bathrooms, all finished with fresh interior and exterior paint. Step outside to your expansive half-acre private oasis perfect for entertaining with a sparkling pool and breathtaking, unobstructed views of Mt. Lassen. With no rear neighbors, you can enjoy total peace and privacy in this turn-key gem.
Listing Agent
Trenton Hooper
Diamond Quality Real Estate License #01927589 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,609 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry closet
Kitchen
- Recirculated Exhaust Fan
- Kitchen Island
- Quartz Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
- Parking available for a boat
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
- 220 Volts
- Private Water Source
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 056-430-029-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $220,069 | $59,470 | $160,599 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $215,754 | $58,304 | $157,450 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $211,524 | $57,161 | $154,363 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $207,378 | $56,041 | $151,337 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $203,313 | $54,943 | $148,370 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $201,229 | $54,380 | $146,849 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $197,284 | $53,314 | $143,970 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $193,417 | $52,269 | $141,148 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $189,626 | $51,245 | $138,381 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $185,909 | $50,241 | $135,668 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $183,118 | $49,487 | $133,631 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $179,532 | $48,518 | $131,014 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $438,888 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $240,000 | Ticor Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $244,500 | Construction |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2236
APN: 056-430-029-000
- 20151 Bonita Way
- 7038 Riata Dr
- 7137 Granada Dr
- 7067 Tucker Ln
- 6909 Granada Dr
- 7530 Lockheed Dr
- 7520 Lockheed Dr
- 6908 Riata Dr
- 7587 Fiesta Way
- 0000 Riata Dr
- 7501 Fiesta Way
- 7100 Amigo Way
- 20350 Hole in One Dr
- 19962 Welcome Way
- 7265 Dilley Ln
- 7273 Amigo Way
- 0 Milky Way
- 20573 Sunset Ln
- 20577 Sunset Ln
- 19640 Dairyland Dr
- 6903 Airport Rd
- 6656-6660 Churn Crk Rd Unit M-6656
- 6613 Stoney Dr
- 3190 Driftstone Dr
- 2839 Hopkins Ave
- 2333 Ferry St
- 18798 Thomas Rd
- 2833 Martha St Unit 2833 Martha St
- 2820 East St Unit A
- 2810 East St
- 2601 Sapphire Ln
- 1645 Ferry St
- 7040 Reflection St
- 3257 Seedling Dr
- 7172 Landcaster Ct
- 2381 Yellow Finch Way
- 5463 Deschutes Rd
- 1970 Spruce Cir
- 2326 Corona St
- 8171 Deschutes Rd Unit 8171
Ask me questions while you tour the home.