20225 Yale Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,030,736 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20225 Yale Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,102,684, approximately $775 per square foot. 20225 Yale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Richards Scott T
Bought by
Chang Yu Pen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Richards Scott T and Richards Connie
Bought by
Richards Scott T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Richards Scott T
Bought by
Richards Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Richards Connie M
Bought by
Richards Scott T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,850
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Wener Oscar F and Wener Linda
Bought by
Richards Scott T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,850
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Yu Pen | $510,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Richards Scott T | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Richards Scott T | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Richards Scott | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Richards Scott T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Richards Scott T | $281,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Scott T | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Scott | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Scott T | $266,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,294 | $656,742 | $310,085 | $346,657 |
| 2024 | $8,294 | $643,865 | $304,005 | $339,860 |
| 2023 | $8,099 | $631,242 | $298,045 | $333,197 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $618,865 | $292,201 | $326,664 |
| 2021 | $7,796 | $606,731 | $286,472 | $320,259 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $588,737 | $277,976 | $310,761 |
| 2018 | $7,263 | $577,194 | $272,526 | $304,668 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $554,784 | $261,945 | $292,839 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $546,452 | $258,011 | $288,441 |
| 2014 | $6,803 | $535,748 | $252,957 | $282,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map