2023 Domar Place Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $956,538
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Domar Place, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $930,135, approximately $465 per square foot. 2023 Domar Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Juan A and Lopez Blanca Lopez
Bought by
Martinez Lopez Family Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Juan A and Lopez Blanca Lopez
Bought by
Martinez Juan A and Lopez Blanca Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Pham Kimberly Nguyen
Bought by
Martinez Juan A and Lopez Blanca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Pham Antoni
Bought by
Pham Kimberly Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Tanya A
Bought by
Round Meadow Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Alfonso
Bought by
Reyes Tanya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,990
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Grant John and Grant Catherine
Bought by
Reyes Tanya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,990
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Lavoie Donald C and Lavoie Cecile B
Bought by
Grant John and Grant Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Lavoie Donald C and Lavoie Cecile B
Bought by
Lavoie Donald C and Lavoie Cecile B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Lavoie Donald C and Lavoie Cecile B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Juan A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Juan A | $413,000 | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Pham Kimberly Nguyen | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Pham Kimberly Nguyen | $489,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Round Meadow Investment Llc | $356,979 | None Available | |
| Reyes Tanya A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reyes Tanya A | $680,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant John | $368,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lavoie Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Lavoie Donald C | $228,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan A | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan A | $330,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Kimberly Nguyen | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Tanya A | $135,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Tanya A | $543,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant John | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant John | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Donald C | $182,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $529,117 | $264,559 | $264,558 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $518,743 | $259,372 | $259,371 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $508,572 | $254,286 | $254,286 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $498,600 | $249,300 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $488,824 | $244,412 | $244,412 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $483,812 | $241,906 | $241,906 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $474,326 | $237,163 | $237,163 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $465,026 | $232,513 | $232,513 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $455,908 | $227,954 | $227,954 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $446,970 | $223,485 | $223,485 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $440,258 | $220,129 | $220,129 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $430,000 | $216,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map