Seller's Agent in 2026
Ana Benitez
Realty Executives
(602) 818-0581
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $456,917
REDUCED!! Step into this roomy 3 bed, 2 bath home in a secure, gated community. Featuring one of the most generous layouts—over 2,100 sq ft! The kitchen is perfect for entertaining, complete with a raised breakfast bar, custom backsplash, and abundant cabinetry. Relax by the elegant fireplace on cozy nights, or spend sunny afternoons at the community pool. Freshly painted and upgraded with beautiful new flooring in 2025, the home feels brand new. The primary suite offers private backyard access, a luxurious bathroom with dual sinks, & soaking tub. Outdoors, enjoy a shaded backyard with covered patio, pavers, and mature landscaping. Short drive to downtown, Sky Harbor Airport and ASU. Perfect for hikers. And top golf courses Raven and Legacy nearby! Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA674300000 Listed on: 09/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alden Andrew | $432,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Shanna Pike Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pike Shanna | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fore Charitee Llc | $275,900 | None Available | |
| A2b Invest Llc | $257,500 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Tarquinio George E | $212,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Nelson Tyler R | $172,388 | First American Title | |
| Destiny Homes Llc | $33,300 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alden Andrew | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Shanna | $231,356 | |
| Previous Owner | A2b Invest Llc | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarquinio George E | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Tyler R | $163,768 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -8.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -3.4% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $507,000 | +63.5% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $310,000 | +2.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | For Sale | $302,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2014 10/25/14 | Rented | $1,450 | -10.8% | -- | |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | For Rent | $1,625 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $24,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $23,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $36,800 | $7,360 | $29,440 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $27,920 | $5,580 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ana Benitez
Realty Executives
(602) 818-0581
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ruben Sanchez
HomeSmart
(480) 861-9306
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Ament
Realty One Group
(480) 540-5151
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dean Martini
BlackRoc Property Management, LLC
(480) 223-3770
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6916125
APN: 301-30-262
Ask me questions while you tour the home.