2023 E Pierce St Wakefield, MI 49968
Estimated Value: $111,680 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 E Pierce St, Wakefield, MI 49968 and is currently estimated at $153,170, approximately $128 per square foot. 2023 E Pierce St is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Rautiola Jean H
Bought by
Schneck Joshua E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneck Joshua E | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rautiola Jean H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $48,038 | $10,824 | $37,214 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $49,177 | $15,000 | $34,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map