420 Karling Rd Wakefield, MI 49968
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Karling Rd, Wakefield, MI 49968 and is currently estimated at $104,215, approximately $115 per square foot. 420 Karling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Gogebic County
Bought by
United States Of America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Dale G and Brooks Patricia J
Bought by
Rooni Paul Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States Of America | $71,081 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rooni Paul Robert | -- | Associated Title Services In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rooni Paul Robert | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |