2023 Generations Aly Unit 30 Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $433,640 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Generations Aly Unit 30, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $453,410, approximately $270 per square foot. 2023 Generations Aly Unit 30 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado
Bought by
Lott Hongling and Lott Kougar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,192
Outstanding Balance
$355,393
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Hongling | $448,990 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Hongling | $359,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $29,440 | $6,460 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $27,070 | $5,940 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $7 | $15,540 | $15,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map