2047 Generations Aly Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Generations Aly, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $485,674, approximately $258 per square foot. 2047 Generations Aly is a home with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado
Bought by
Chappell Barbara Jo and Chappell Dell Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,308
Outstanding Balance
$500,412
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$14,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell Barbara Jo | $523,790 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chappell Barbara Jo | $506,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $31,760 | $6,460 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $29,190 | $5,940 | $23,250 |
| 2023 | $7 | $15,540 | $15,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map