2023 MacKoy St Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $144,692
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 MacKoy St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $127,673, approximately $123 per square foot. 2023 MacKoy St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Covington Latin School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $822 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $819 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $827 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $843 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $855 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $999 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map