RENTED MAY 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $692,656 - $764,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
1985 Built

About This Home

As of May 2026

Where Coastal Living Meets Modern Luxury! Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in the highly sought after community known as The Colony at Mandalay Beach. Situated halfway between Malibu & Santa Barbara. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa all on one level. No stairs to climb. Primary suite is exceptionally large. Recently painted with new laminate flooring & brand new refrigerator. Lovely patio off the living room & guest bedroom. Residents of The Colony enjoy two sparkling pools, six soothing spas, tennis, pickleball, racquetball, fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse & 24 hr. security. All moments from the beach, vibrant harbor life. Sunday's Farmer's Market, shopping, dining & endless opportunities for kayaking, paddle boarding & boating. This is beachside made easy!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sandra Rutter

Pinnacle Estate Properties, In License #01165186 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • No Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Guest Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/1/27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1910440175

Community Details

Overview

  • The Colony 2923 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $1,000

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2027-06-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 1000
  • Deposit Security: 3200
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: The Colony - 2923
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1910440175
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1217.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, End Unit
  • Flooring: Laminate, Concrete
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.63
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0023

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 100.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 292300

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Rent $3,200 +45.5% --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,413 $441,904 $176,759 $265,145
2024 $5,413 $433,240 $173,293 $259,947
2023 $5,217 $424,746 $169,896 $254,850
2022 $5,062 $416,418 $166,565 $249,853
2021 $5,022 $408,253 $163,299 $244,954
2020 $5,114 $404,070 $161,626 $242,444
2019 $4,972 $396,148 $158,457 $237,691
2018 $4,903 $388,381 $155,350 $233,031
2017 $4,655 $380,766 $152,304 $228,462
2016 $4,494 $373,301 $149,318 $223,983
2015 $4,542 $367,695 $147,076 $220,619
2014 $4,535 $360,495 $144,196 $216,299
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-36101

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 191-0-440-175

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.