2047 Majorca Dr Unit 235 Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $829,670
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Majorca Dr Unit 235, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $801,418, approximately $585 per square foot. 2047 Majorca Dr Unit 235 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Derian Robert and Derian Bob
Bought by
Sarno Derian Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Carr Janice I
Bought by
Derian Robert and Derian Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,268
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,150
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarno Derian Susanne | -- | None Available | |
| Derian Robert | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Derian Robert | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Derian Robert | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derian Robert | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Derian Robert | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,425 | $781,967 | $390,984 | $390,983 |
| 2024 | $9,425 | $766,635 | $383,318 | $383,317 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | $751,603 | $375,802 | $375,801 |
| 2022 | $8,806 | $736,866 | $368,433 | $368,433 |
| 2021 | $8,705 | $713,000 | $356,000 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $544,000 | $272,000 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $7,867 | $631,000 | $315,000 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $7,167 | $571,000 | $285,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $545,000 | $272,000 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $6,309 | $527,000 | $263,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $7,138 | $582,000 | $290,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $6,020 | $482,000 | $240,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map