2023 Pierson Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $842,911
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,082
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Pierson Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $759,228, approximately $185 per square foot. 2023 Pierson Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Wilfong Michael Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2010
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Wilfong Michael Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Construction Inc
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Crenshaw John P
Bought by
Edwards Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfong Michael Ryan | $268,500 | -- | |
| Wilfong Michael Ryan | $268,500 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $500 | -- | |
| Edwards Construction Inc | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilfong Michael Ryan | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $23,302 | $1,290 | $22,012 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $19,692 | $952 | $18,740 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $19,692 | $952 | $18,740 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $19,692 | $952 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $19,692 | $952 | $18,740 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $18,324 | $952 | $17,372 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $18,324 | $952 | $17,372 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $18,324 | $952 | $17,372 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map