2023 Regis Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $793,966
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Regis Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $721,492, approximately $367 per square foot. 2023 Regis Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Bachand Sandra M and Bachand Philip A
Bought by
Philip Arthur Madsen Bachand And Sandra Madse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Winner Bruce and Winner Mona L
Bought by
Bachand Philip A M and Bachand Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Arthur Madsen Bachand And Sandra Madse | -- | -- | |
| Bachand Philip A M | $252,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $433,737 | $105,465 | $328,272 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $416,897 | $101,371 | $315,526 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $408,724 | $99,384 | $309,340 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $400,711 | $97,436 | $303,275 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $396,603 | $96,437 | $300,166 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $388,828 | $94,547 | $294,281 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $381,205 | $92,694 | $288,511 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $373,731 | $90,877 | $282,854 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $366,404 | $89,096 | $277,308 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $360,901 | $87,758 | $273,143 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $353,832 | $86,039 | $267,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map