2023 S Virmargo St Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 S Virmargo St, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently priced at $363,000, approximately $257 per square foot. 2023 S Virmargo St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence B Douglas
Bought by
2013 Lawrence Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Joe Rex
Bought by
Lawrence B Douglas and The Lawrence Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Ervin H and Robertson Doris
Bought by
Robertson Ervin Henry and Mccauley Robertson Doris Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Ennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Robertson Ervin H and Robertson Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Lawrence Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence B Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence B Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence B Douglas | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robertson Ervin Henry | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Ervin H | $129,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Ervin H | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,166 | $198,290 | $53,594 | $144,696 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $194,402 | $52,543 | $141,859 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $192,408 | $52,004 | $140,404 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $188,635 | $50,984 | $137,651 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $184,936 | $49,984 | $134,952 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $181,000 | $45,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $168,000 | $42,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $147,000 | $37,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map