2023 Teresa Ave Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $301,323 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Teresa Ave, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $326,331, approximately $157 per square foot. 2023 Teresa Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Ahlstrom Connie K and Beynon Connie K
Bought by
Rensink Steven Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,425
Outstanding Balance
$103,894
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$222,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rensink Steven Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rensink Steven Jay | $142,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,035 | $229,100 | $27,300 | $201,800 |
| 2025 | $3,113 | $220,300 | $24,300 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $213,400 | $23,200 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $211,600 | $23,200 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $196,600 | $21,600 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $183,100 | $21,600 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $171,600 | $21,600 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $167,000 | $21,600 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $154,500 | $21,600 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $154,500 | $21,600 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $154,500 | $21,600 | $132,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map