2030 David Cove Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated payment $1,999/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Don't miss this 4 Bed, 2 Bath Charmer with ALL the thoughtful updates! Step into an oversized Foyer with a Large Custom Walk-in Closet that You. Will. Love! The updates continue on the Main Floor with Newer LVP Flooring, a few Newer Appliances, Dining Room Built-ins, and Floating Shelves. The Primary Bedroom, with Accent Wall, is oversized with LVP Flooring, while the Main Level Full Bath features its own cute accents! The Kitchen hosts a Pantry and new flooring while the 2nd Bedroom has a cute wainscot, adding a stylish touch. Down the stairs, you will find 2 additional Bedrooms (4 Total), a Full Bath, Laundry/Utility Area, and a Large Family Room with room to watch movies AND play games. Don't miss the Large Fenced in Yard and 2-Stall Attached Garage! Call today to update your living!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,187
Year Built
- 2005
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Split Foyer
Interior Spaces
- 1,936 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Blinds
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 75x162
- Forced Air Heating System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,111 | $234,800 | $27,300 | $207,500 |
| 2025 | $3,188 | $225,800 | $24,300 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $218,700 | $23,200 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $210,300 | $23,200 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $195,400 | $21,600 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $169,400 | $21,600 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $158,100 | $21,600 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $153,800 | $21,600 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $142,500 | $21,600 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $142,500 | $21,600 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $142,500 | $21,600 | $120,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $324,500 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Seth Sayler is a dedicated Realtor® in Brookings, SD, with a strong passion for serving people and helping them through life’s biggest transitions. With a background as an elementary teacher and small business owner, Seth brings patience, honesty, and a deep commitment to providing exceptional customer experiences. Whether buying or selling, he guides clients with sincerity and hard work, making sure every detail is handled with care. Seth understands that buying a home is often times the
Seth's Other Listings
Source: East Central South Dakota Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-206
APN: 401470030000500
- 2230 Primrose Dr
- 715 Sonoma Valley St
- 2249 Primrose Dr
- 101 E Blue Bell Dr
- L 5&6, B 1 River Run Addition
- 200 Flint Pass
- L1, Blk 4 Fox Run Addn
- L 3&4, B 1 River Run Addition
- L1&2, B1 River Run Addition
- L6, B5 River Run Addition Unit Carter Street
- 1804 Half Moon Rd S
- 937 Carter St
- L6, B6 River Run Addition Unit Jordan Street
- L7, B6 River Run Addition Unit Rapid Valley Street
- 125 Craig Ct
- L4, B5 River Run Addition Unit Carter Street
- 2441 Larkspur Ridge Dr
- 2400 Dean Ct
- L4, B6 River Run Addition Unit Jordan Street
- 116 Blue Bell Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.