20236 Chugach Park Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $561,168
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20236 Chugach Park Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $477,389, approximately $158 per square foot. 20236 Chugach Park Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Solick Dorothy and Solick Dale Lois
Bought by
Scherer Edward and Scherer Jaime H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scherer Edward | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $491,200 | $91,500 | $399,700 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $475,000 | $81,700 | $393,300 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $427,600 | $81,700 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $422,500 | $85,200 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $401,200 | $85,200 | $316,000 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $401,200 | $85,200 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $396,800 | $85,200 | $311,600 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $373,500 | $85,200 | $288,300 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $382,700 | $85,200 | $297,500 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $379,000 | $78,600 | $300,400 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $357,300 | $74,600 | $282,700 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $351,900 | $68,800 | $283,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map