$225,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,407/month

Total Views 4,616
2 Beds
2 Baths
863 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

2 PRIMARY bedroom, 2 BATH home with a split floor plan. Each suite is generously sized with its own bathroom, making it ideal for roommates, guests, or a clean work-from-home setup without sacrificing space. Recent updates include: refreshed cabinet and finishes, 2026 Refrigerator and Range, 2025 Microwave, giving it a more modern, move-in ready feel. The main living area is open, bright, and easy to live in, with natural light throughout. Located in North Phoenix just minutes from Loop 101, you're close to shopping, dining, and major employment corridors. The community pool is just steps away, offering a simple, low maintenance lifestyle whether you're living in it full-time or holding as an investment.

Listing Agent

Bryce Smith

Realty ONE Group License #SA700351000 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Darin Brin

Realty ONE Group License #SA654400000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $434

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1,058 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Fenced Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $171 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 863 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-10-213-B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Hoamca Association, Phone Number (928) 776-4479

Est. Annual Taxes

$434

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,058 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$171 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7TH AVE & BEARDSLEY ( 101 LOOP)
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 170.68
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog14
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-285-0000
  • Subdivision Name: LA CRESCENTA CONDOMINIUMS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 260.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 863.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Front Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 170.68
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: HOAMCA
  • Phone: 928.776.4479
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 320.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 170.68
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Esperanza Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1058.0
  • Parcel #: 209-10-213-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DESIGN MASTER HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 434.0
  • Tax Book Number: 209.0
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $434 $4,986 -- --
2024 $422 $4,748 -- --
2023 $422 $16,250 $3,250 $13,000
2022 $480 $12,800 $2,560 $10,240
2021 $493 $11,950 $2,390 $9,560
2020 $484 $10,300 $2,060 $8,240
2019 $470 $8,320 $1,660 $6,660
2018 $455 $7,120 $1,420 $5,700
2017 $441 $6,230 $1,240 $4,990
2016 $418 $5,700 $1,140 $4,560
2015 $375 $4,820 $960 $3,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $225,000 -6.2% $261 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $239,999 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Sold $240,000 +9.1% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Sale $220,000 -8.3% $255 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Off Market $240,000 -- --
12/17/2022 12/17/22 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Rented $815 0.0% --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2015 03/11/15 For Rent $815 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 Pioneer Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $50,000 Ati Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,500 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7016099

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-10-213B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.