20239 Osseo Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20239 Osseo Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $460,656, approximately $242 per square foot. 20239 Osseo Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Dotterrer Valeria C
Bought by
Dotterrer Valeria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Dotterrer Valeria C
Bought by
Dotterrer Valeria C and Dotterrer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dotterrer Valeria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,780
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Dearholt John R
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotterrer Valeria C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dotterrer Valeria C | -- | -- | |
| Dotterrer Valeria C | $78,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $101,243 | World Title Company | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dotterrer Valeria C | $69,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $171,327 | $50,391 | $120,936 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $167,968 | $49,403 | $118,565 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $164,674 | $48,434 | $116,240 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $161,445 | $47,484 | $113,961 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $158,279 | $46,553 | $111,726 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $156,656 | $46,076 | $110,580 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $153,585 | $45,173 | $108,412 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $150,573 | $44,287 | $106,286 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $147,621 | $43,419 | $104,202 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $144,727 | $42,568 | $102,159 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $142,553 | $41,929 | $100,624 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $139,761 | $41,108 | $98,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map