2024 41st St Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $104,637
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 41st St, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $91,909, approximately $89 per square foot. 2024 41st St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Poole Stephen E
Bought by
Evans Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,395
Outstanding Balance
$87,688
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$4,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Gina M Gina M
Bought by
Breen Joseph D and Breen Rachel Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Michael T | $117,994 | Pine Belt Land Title Llc | |
| Breen Joseph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Michael T | $94,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $7,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $7,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $893 | $6,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $893 | $6,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $874 | $6,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $9,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $9,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $63,050 | $8,070 | $54,980 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $56,190 | $8,070 | $48,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,950 | $8,070 | $42,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,950 | $8,070 | $42,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map