2024 E 37th St Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 E 37th St, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $419,376, approximately $223 per square foot. 2024 E 37th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Raich Michael J and Raich Carol A
Bought by
Gabardi Joseph D and Gabardi Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,415
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabardi Joseph D | $325,000 | Sellman Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabardi Joseph D | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,018 | $391,900 | $16,500 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $369,200 | $16,500 | $352,700 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $282,700 | $16,300 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $236,700 | $16,300 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $215,400 | $16,300 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $215,400 | $16,300 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $230,700 | $16,300 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $179,900 | $16,400 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $179,900 | $16,400 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $148,300 | $14,200 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $150,100 | $23,800 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map