2024 E Riviera Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,113 - $663,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 E Riviera Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $606,778, approximately $294 per square foot. 2024 E Riviera Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Curry Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2017
Sold by
Rhodes Mildred J
Bought by
Kleinschmidt Ernest W and Kleinschmidt Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Samuelson George V
Bought by
Goodrich David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinschmidt Ernest W | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrich David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $27,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $26,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $43,280 | $8,650 | $34,630 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map