2024 E State Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 E State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,070,746, approximately $479 per square foot. 2024 E State Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Poston Ronald G and Lewis Poston Connie J
Bought by
Hodgins Scott M and Hodgins Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,016
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgins Scott M | $334,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodgins Scott M | $267,200 | |
| Closed | Hodgins Scott M | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $42,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $40,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $74,110 | $14,820 | $59,290 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $53,400 | $10,680 | $42,720 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $50,620 | $10,120 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $48,260 | $9,650 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $43,700 | $8,740 | $34,960 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $41,200 | $8,240 | $32,960 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $35,920 | $7,180 | $28,740 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $34,630 | $6,920 | $27,710 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map