2024 Greystone Trail Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,404 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Greystone Trail, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $364,601, approximately $218 per square foot. 2024 Greystone Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Oaks Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $85,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $83,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $78,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $955 | $76,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $935 | $73,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $892 | $72,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $71,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $914 | $69,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $132,657 | $28,000 | $104,657 |
| 2016 | $880 | $115,800 | $25,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $889 | $106,553 | $22,000 | $84,553 |
| 2014 | $918 | $88,760 | $10,000 | $78,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map