2024 Guilderland Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,915 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $207,729, approximately $148 per square foot. 2024 Guilderland Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Robert
Bought by
Wheeler Nuria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,080
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Derusso
Bought by
Coleman Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Graham Gale A
Bought by
Derusso P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Nuria C | $95,500 | Stanley J Skubis | |
| Coleman Robert | $75,300 | Rex Ruthman | |
| Derusso P | $59,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheeler Nuria C | $19,080 | |
| Open | Wheeler Nuria C | $76,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $44 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,700 | $14,200 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map