Estimated Value: $247,511 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $263,628, approximately $235 per square foot. 2024 Rush Mendon Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Weiler John F
Bought by
Weiler Revocable Trust and Weiler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Weiler John
Bought by
Weiler John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Estate Jarvis William
Bought by
Weiler John F and Weiler Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiler Revocable Trust | -- | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Weiler John | $80,902 | -- | |
| Weiler John F | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weiler John | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $241,000 | $39,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $174,100 | $28,900 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $141,700 | $30,100 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $141,700 | $30,100 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $141,700 | $30,100 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $116,100 | $20,500 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $116,100 | $20,500 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $116,100 | $20,500 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $116,100 | $20,500 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $116,100 | $20,500 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,100 | $20,500 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,100 | $20,500 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map