Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Parker
RE/MAX
(513) 885-9917
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,788 - $169,000
Beautiful Newly Renovated Home featuring 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths with a Front Porch, Back Porch, Full Partially Finished Basement, 1 Car Oversize Garage with 3 Season Room & Attic Storage on a Fenced Lot! Updates include New Roof, Windows, Furnace & A/C, Water Heater, Flooring, Doors, Electric, Paint, Landscaping, Kitchen, Bathroom, Fixtures & More!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2010000195 Listed on: 06/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullen Markus J | $115,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Hines Elizabeth A | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Cornett Jason T | $70,000 | Middletown Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullen Markus J | $112,917 | |
| Closed | Hines Elizabeth A | $61,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornett Jason T | $69,539 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2020 11/22/20 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $115,000 | +0.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | For Sale | $114,900 | +82.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Off Market | $63,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $63,000 | -9.9% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | For Sale | $69,910 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $32,420 | $4,980 | $27,440 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $32,420 | $4,980 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $32,420 | $4,980 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $23,010 | $4,980 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $23,010 | $4,980 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $23,010 | $4,980 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $20,040 | $4,790 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $20,040 | $4,790 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $20,040 | $4,790 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $17,550 | $4,790 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $17,550 | $4,790 | $12,760 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $17,720 | $4,790 | $12,930 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $18,400 | $7,980 | $10,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Parker
RE/MAX
(513) 885-9917
167 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Alicia Parker
RE/MAX
(513) 254-6952
94 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marlayne Skeens
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Gabbard
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1665086
APN: Q6511-032-000-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.