NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20240 Roberts Rd Fredericktown, OH 43019

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $451,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,020 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2013

Last sale price $135,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 200% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,519 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

HORSES? Perfect set-up with a 20x32 2-stall barn and fenced paddock. Location is close to Rt.13 for easy access to Rt. 95 & I-71. Property backs to trees. Floorplan is open w/plenty of windows & light. Sliding glass door opens fron dining room to deck. Ceramic tile in kitchen & baths. Bedrooms are nicely sized. Lower level rec room & laundry have ceramic flooring, too. Pretty cherry-stained woodwork through-out. Big garage 26x24. Very pretty setting & lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Fergus

RE/MAX Impact Listed on: 10/02/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Culbertson

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2007000285

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,659

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2.99 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00778.005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,659

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2.99 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.99
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-523-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 92.04
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Farm Bldg
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: FREDERICKTOWN LSD 4204 KNO CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-00778.005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130244.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2658.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Hester Jessica M and Hester Kurt A
Bought by
Mcmanis Adam K
Current Estimated Value
$405,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,755
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Weller Carroll E and Weller Cathie A
Bought by
Hester Kurt A and Hester Jessica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Lucas Stephen M and Lucas Jennife
Bought by
Weller Carroll E and Weller Cathie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Martin K and Hayes Patty J
Bought by
Lucas Stephen M and Lucas Jennife

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Hill Philip C
Bought by
Hayes Martin K and Hayes Patty J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Mauzy Paul W
Bought by
Hill Philip C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmanis Adam K $101,250 Title First Agency Inc
Hester Kurt A $127,500 None Available
Weller Carroll E $150,000 --
Lucas Stephen M $143,700 --
Hayes Martin K $124,900 --
Hill Philip C $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcmanis Adam K $137,755
Previous Owner Hester Kurt A $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Sold $135,000 -9.9% $67 / Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,273 $110,090 $21,080 $89,010
2024 $4,273 $110,090 $21,080 $89,010
2023 $4,288 $110,090 $21,080 $89,010
2022 $3,261 $73,970 $14,540 $59,430
2021 $3,261 $73,970 $14,540 $59,430
2020 $3,211 $73,970 $14,540 $59,430
2019 $3,055 $67,260 $13,590 $53,670
2018 $3,054 $67,260 $13,590 $53,670
2017 $3,006 $67,260 $13,590 $53,670
2016 $2,782 $62,280 $12,580 $49,700
2015 $2,784 $62,280 $12,580 $49,700
2014 $2,665 $62,280 $12,580 $49,700
2013 $2,695 $59,390 $11,830 $47,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212033036

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 01-00778.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.