20240 Viewcrest Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Los Alamitos Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,351,331 - $2,926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20240 Viewcrest Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,560,583, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 20240 Viewcrest Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Graystone Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Pan James Kuanyeu and Pan Tehhuei
Bought by
Pan James Kuanyeu and Pan Tehhuei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Pan James K and Pan Tehhuei Irene
Bought by
Pan James K and Pan Tehhuei Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$830,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,578
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,247,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Shough David E and Shough Charlene G
Bought by
Pan James K and Pan Tehhuei Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan James Kuanyeu | -- | None Available | |
| Pan James K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pan James K | $1,250,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pan James K | $830,000 | |
| Closed | Pan James K | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,557 | $1,921,214 | $1,383,281 | $537,933 |
| 2024 | $21,557 | $1,883,544 | $1,356,158 | $527,386 |
| 2023 | $21,220 | $1,846,613 | $1,329,567 | $517,046 |
| 2022 | $21,010 | $1,810,406 | $1,303,498 | $506,908 |
| 2021 | $20,679 | $1,774,909 | $1,277,940 | $496,969 |
| 2020 | $20,443 | $1,756,711 | $1,264,837 | $491,874 |
| 2019 | $19,913 | $1,722,267 | $1,240,037 | $482,230 |
| 2018 | $19,930 | $1,688,498 | $1,215,723 | $472,775 |
| 2017 | $19,779 | $1,655,391 | $1,191,886 | $463,505 |
| 2016 | $19,539 | $1,622,933 | $1,168,516 | $454,417 |
| 2015 | $19,422 | $1,598,556 | $1,150,964 | $447,592 |
| 2014 | $17,418 | $1,417,000 | $1,020,200 | $396,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map