20241 California 202 Unit A Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $684,439
Studio
--
Bath
3,886
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20241 California 202 Unit A, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $684,439, approximately $176 per square foot. 20241 California 202 Unit A is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Vonplaten Colette M
Bought by
Wholey Gregory James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wholey Gregory James | $450,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wholey Gregory James | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $501,980 | $74,737 | $427,243 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $492,138 | $73,272 | $418,866 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $482,489 | $71,836 | $410,653 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $473,029 | $70,428 | $402,601 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $463,755 | $69,048 | $394,707 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $459,000 | $68,340 | $390,660 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $406,837 | $102,097 | $304,740 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $391,041 | $98,134 | $292,907 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $383,374 | $96,210 | $287,164 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $375,858 | $94,324 | $281,534 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $370,214 | $92,908 | $277,306 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $362,963 | $91,089 | $271,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map