20248 Heimbach Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20248 Heimbach Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $290,909, approximately $239 per square foot. 20248 Heimbach Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Butler Kevin J and Butler Paula J
Bought by
Butler Paula J and Butler Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,029
Outstanding Balance
$19,449
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Bought by
Disbro Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Disbro Janet Trust No 1
Bought by
Butler Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Disbro Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Disbro Janet
Bought by
J Janet Disbro Trust No 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Paula J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Disbro Janet | $89,500 | -- | |
| Butler Kevin J | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,400 | -- | |
| J Janet Disbro Trust No 1 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Paula J | $86,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $86,200 | $25,700 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $569 | $93,100 | $25,700 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $542 | $76,700 | $17,000 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $65,700 | $17,000 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $59,000 | $14,100 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $56,500 | $14,100 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $54,200 | $16,200 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $51,900 | $16,200 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $52,300 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map