2025 41st St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 41st St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $474,871. 2025 41st St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Thomsen Homes Llc
Bought by
Brovick Bret J and Brovick Kelsey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,606
Outstanding Balance
$180,584
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Proffutt Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Thomsen Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brovick Bret J | $287,009 | Fm Title Co | |
| Thomsen Homes Llc | $20,000 | Fm Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brovick Bret J | $229,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,626 | $441,800 | $59,500 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $8,162 | $435,800 | $59,500 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $400,300 | $59,500 | $340,800 |
| 2022 | $7,348 | $383,300 | $55,300 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $346,800 | $55,300 | $291,500 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $345,600 | $55,300 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $345,700 | $55,300 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $7,422 | $340,400 | $55,300 | $285,100 |
| 2017 | $6,566 | $340,400 | $55,300 | $285,100 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $288,500 | $55,300 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map