2025 Bishop Rd Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,218,356 - $2,391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$1,295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Bishop Rd, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,292,339, approximately $1,295 per square foot. 2025 Bishop Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Fairchild Roger K and Fairchild Kathryn J
Bought by
Fairchild Roger K and Fairchild Kathryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Roger Fairchild
Bought by
Fairchild Roger K and Fairchild Kathryn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchild Roger K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fairchild Roger K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fairchild Roger K | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $405,504 | $192,082 | $213,422 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $389,760 | $184,624 | $205,136 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $382,118 | $181,004 | $201,114 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $374,626 | $177,455 | $197,171 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $370,786 | $175,636 | $195,150 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $363,517 | $172,193 | $191,324 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $356,390 | $168,817 | $187,573 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $349,403 | $165,507 | $183,896 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $342,553 | $162,262 | $180,291 |
| 2015 | $7,165 | $337,408 | $159,825 | $177,583 |
| 2014 | $6,785 | $330,800 | $156,695 | $174,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map