2025 Brewer Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,819
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Brewer Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $330,116, approximately $117 per square foot. 2025 Brewer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $25,152 | $1,340 | $23,812 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $18,413 | $1,340 | $17,073 |
| 2023 | $227 | $1,362 | $1,260 | $102 |
| 2022 | $225 | $1,362 | $1,260 | $102 |
| 2021 | $225 | $1,362 | $1,260 | $102 |
| 2020 | $224 | $1,357 | $1,260 | $97 |
| 2019 | $203 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $1,357 | $1,260 | $97 |
| 2017 | $216 | $1,357 | $1,260 | $97 |
| 2016 | $215 | $1,355 | $1,260 | $95 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,355 | $1,260 | $95 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,355 | $1,260 | $95 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,355 | $1,260 | $95 |
Source: Public Records
Map