2025 Carleton Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Carleton Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $465,681, approximately $213 per square foot. 2025 Carleton Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Dresden Lance T and Dresden Nuchjaree
Bought by
Dresden Lance T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,914
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$413,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Lund Steven J
Bought by
Dresden Lance T and Dresden Nuchjaree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresden Lance T | -- | -- | |
| Dresden Lance T | $146,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dresden Lance T | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Dresden Lance T | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $43,000 | $7,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $9,110 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $8,785 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $26,687 | $5,750 | $20,937 |
| 2020 | $7,717 | $26,687 | $5,750 | $20,937 |
| 2019 | $7,582 | $29,327 | $5,750 | $23,577 |
| 2018 | $7,342 | $25,952 | $4,750 | $21,202 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $25,952 | $4,750 | $21,202 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $25,952 | $4,750 | $21,202 |
| 2015 | $7,045 | $24,559 | $4,000 | $20,559 |
| 2014 | $6,938 | $24,559 | $4,000 | $20,559 |
| 2013 | $6,742 | $24,559 | $4,000 | $20,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map