Seller's Agent in 2013
Frank Scibior
Illinois Real Estate Partners
(815) 793-2567
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $404,000
HUGE PRIVATE BACKYARD ON QUIET TREE LINED STREET.3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS AND A FULL BASEMENT. SPECIAL FEATURES INCLUDE NEWER HARDWOOD FLOORS AND WINDOWS. THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY. PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY FOR AS LITTLE AS 3% DOWN! THIS PROPERTY IS APPROVED FOR HOMEPATH RENOVATION MORTGAGE FINANCING. PROPERTY SOLD AS-IS. CASH OFFERS REQUIRE 10% EARNEST.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Illinois Real Estate Partners License #471003809 Listed on: 04/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniela Marre
Sommertime Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biel Jennifer M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Biel Jennifer M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Alliance Operations Group Llc | $161,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn | -- | -- | |
| Wojtanowska Anna | $290,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Castillo Benito | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biel Jennifer M | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Biel Jennifer M | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojtanowska Anna | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Benito | $167,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Sold | $161,000 | +3.9% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Price Changed | $155,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $155,000 | -8.2% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $168,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,900 | $33,000 | $7,007 | $25,993 |
| 2024 | $8,900 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2023 | $8,613 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2022 | $8,613 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $21,886 | $5,755 | $16,131 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $21,886 | $5,755 | $16,131 |
| 2019 | $7,041 | $24,051 | $5,755 | $18,296 |
| 2018 | $7,617 | $23,358 | $4,754 | $18,604 |
| 2017 | $7,481 | $23,358 | $4,754 | $18,604 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $23,358 | $4,754 | $18,604 |
| 2015 | $5,729 | $17,837 | $4,004 | $13,833 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | $17,837 | $4,004 | $13,833 |
| 2013 | $5,484 | $17,837 | $4,004 | $13,833 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Frank Scibior
Illinois Real Estate Partners
(815) 793-2567
64 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Daniela Marre
Sommertime Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08323726
APN: 07-04-204-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.