2060 Carleton Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Carleton Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $402,284, approximately $304 per square foot. 2060 Carleton Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Fox Michael A and Fox Helen C
Bought by
Michael And Helen Fox Trust and Fox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Helen Fox Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $35,000 | $7,007 | $27,993 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $28,000 | $6,006 | $21,994 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,006 | $21,994 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,006 | $21,994 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $22,257 | $5,755 | $16,502 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $22,257 | $5,755 | $16,502 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $24,459 | $5,755 | $18,704 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $21,982 | $4,754 | $17,228 |
| 2017 | $5,959 | $21,982 | $4,754 | $17,228 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $21,982 | $4,754 | $17,228 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $18,906 | $4,004 | $14,902 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $18,906 | $4,004 | $14,902 |
| 2013 | $5,004 | $18,906 | $4,004 | $14,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map